Sunday 17 November 2019

12:25-13:15

Trampolining: GCSE

Venue: Aud Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:10

Tennis: Open

Venue: Grounds - Court 1

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Sun Lunch CALM

Venue: D4 Office

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:30-13:15

Basketball Girls U19

Venue: Grounds - Court 3

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Rugby: Senior S & C

Venue: S15 Strength & Conditioning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Cricket: Girls Training

Venue: Grounds - Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Netball: HPP S&C

Venue: S15 Strength & Conditioning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Girls Rugby U13

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:15

Girls Rugby U15

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch B.B. Double Reeds

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -4

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch B.B. Lower Brass & Trumpets

Venue: Music - Recording Studio

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Beginner Cello

Venue: M1 Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Clarinet Choir

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -1

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Extra Aural

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -3

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch House Music

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -2

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Junior Guitar Group

Venue: S12 : 12 pax

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Junior Saxophone Quartet

Venue: Music First Floor Ensemble Room

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Musical

Venue: M2 Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch A Level Physics drop-in

Venue: S4 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Ceramics

Venue: A6 Classroom (Art)

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch EXPO 2020

Venue: S6 Lab: Chemistry

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch KS3 Book Club

Venue: E3 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Recycling Club

Venue: S19 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Scrabble

Venue: S8 Science Lab: Chemistry

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Philosophy Club

Venue: E10 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Shamal 2020

Venue: DT Room 2

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Senior Choir

Venue: Music Atrium

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch Sign Language Club

Venue: B15 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Sun Lunch STEM Talks Society

Venue: D6 Lecture Theatre

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

13:25-13:55

Sun Lunch Bass Club

Venue: Music Atrium

Co-Curricular, Music

13:25-13:55

House Week 1: Y7/8

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

House Programme

15:45-16:45

DC Dance Academy

Venue: Aud Auditorium

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Sun PM Junior Brass Ensemble

Venue: M1 Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

15:45-16:45

Sun PM Senior String Orchestra

Venue: Music Atrium

Co-Curricular, Music

15:45-16:45

Sun PM Homework Club

Venue: L Block Library

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:45-16:45

Football: Girls U14

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Football: Girls U16

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Rounders: U19

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Football: Girls U12

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Football: Boys U16

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 3 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Netball: U13

Venue: Grounds - Court 1

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Rugby: U12

Venue: Grounds Senior Pitch 1 (Large)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Cricket: U19

Venue: Grounds - Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:15

Rounders Girls-U18A vs GEMS Wellington International School

Venue: A

Sport, Rounders, Fixture

16:30-18:00

A Level Drama Performances

Venue: D12 Drama Studio

External Examination

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://dccalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dubai%20College%20Calendar&ID=28059">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://dccalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dubai%20College%20Calendar&ID=28059